Could not load the logo

Privacy Policy

Last updated : September 19, 2023

This privacy policy notice for My3dMeta Pvt. Ltd. (doing business as 3DAiLY)(“we”,”us” ot “our”), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (“process”) your information when you use our services (“Services”), such as when you visit our website https://3daily.ai, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice.

  1. what information do we collect
    We collect personal information depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. These include name, phone number, email address, job titles, billing address, shipping address, organization, usernames. Payment data is stored by Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/en-in.
    We automatically collect certain information (device, IP address, browser, OS, language preference, referring URLs, country, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information)when you visit, use or navigate the Services.
  2. how do we process your information
    Depending on how you interact with our Services, we process your personal information for a variety of reasons, including:
    1. To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts.
    2. To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user.
    3. To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users.
    4. To fulfil and manage your orders.
    5. To request feedback.
    6. To send you marketing and promotional communications.
    7. To deliver targeted advertising to you.
    8. To identify usage trends.
    9. To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns.
    10. To save or protect an individual's vital interest.
  3. when and with whom do we share your personal information
    We may share your information with agents (Services such as data analytics, data storage providers, payment processors, product engineering and design tools, sales and marketing tools, testing tools, user account registration and authentication, ad networks, cloud computing and performance monitoring tools), service providers, contractors or third party vendors.
  4. do we use cookies and other tracking technologies
    We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to access or store information.
  5. how long do we keep your information
    We will keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than the period of the time in which users have an account with us. If we have no ongoing business with you, your personal information will be securely stored and isolated from any further processing until deletion is possible.
  6. how do we keep your information safe
    We have implemented appropriate and personal technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.
  7. do we collect information from minors
    We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using our Services, you represent that you are at least 19 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If less than 18 years of age, we will deactivate the account and take measures to promptly delete data from our records.
  8. what are your privacy rights
    In regions like EEA, UK and Canada, you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws such as to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, to request rectification or erasure, to restrict the processing of your personal information and to data portability, if applicable. If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.
    You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by replying “Unsubscribe” or by clicking on “Unsubscribe” in the message. However, we may still communicate with you to send you service related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account.
    If you have any questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at legal@my3dmeta.com.
  9. controls for do-not-track feature
    Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not_Track (DNT) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing history monitored and collected. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.
  10. do united states residents have specific privacy rights
    We have not sold or shared any information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve(12) Months.
    If you are a resident of California, Virginia, Colorado, Connecticut, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information. If you're a California Resident, please refer to CCPA Privacy Rights. If you're a Virgina Resident, please refer to VCDPA. If you're a Colorado Resident, please refer to CPA. If you're a Connecticut Resident, please refer to CTDPA.
    We collect and share your personal information through targeting cookies or marketing cookies to our service providers written as a contract between us and each provider. We collected the following in the last twelve(12) Months:
    1. Identifiers (Real name, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number. IP address, email address and account name)
    2. Geolocation data
    3. Professional or employment related information (Job title, Organization)
    4. Legal Obligations: We may process your information for compliance with our legal obligations such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency.
    5. Inferences drawn from collected personal information (To infer from an individual's preferences and characteristics)
  11. do other regions have specific privacy rights
    Australia and New Zealand: We collect and process your personal information under the obligations and conditions set by Australia's Privacy Act 1988 and New Zealans's Privacy Act 2020. If you do not wish to provide the personal information necessary to fulfil their applicable purposes, it may affect our ability to provide our Services. At any time, you have the right to access or correct your personal information.
    Republic of South Africa: At any time, you have the right to access or correct your personal information. For general enquiries and complaints, please contact enquiries@inforegulator.org.za.
  12. do we make updates to this notice
    We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make changes, we will notify you/
  13. how can you contact us about this notice
    If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at legal@my3dmeta.com or contact us by post at:
    My3dMeta H6vt. Ltd,
    4th Floor, 22 Kensington Road,
    Near RMZ Millenia,
    Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560008
  14. how can you review, update, or delete the data we collect from you
    You may review, update or delete the information upon logging into the website or you may email us at legal@my3dmeta.com